A- Categorie

(Laatst bijgewerkt 24 april 2006)

Ronde: 1
Zukertort A 5 - Almere A 2 (1413-1221) 2-0 (4- 0)
1.
Tobias Kabos (1680) G. Knottnerus (1456)
1-0
2.
Thom Stork (1246) Yad Tawfiq (1218)
1-0
3.
Karim Moussa (1345) E. Wit (1179)
1-0
4.
David Pinchasik (1384) Ivo Knottnerus (1033)
1-0
Amstel A 1 - Oosten Toren A 1 (1159-1292) 0-2 (1- 3)
1.
S. Veldhuijzen (1378) Don v.d. Bergh (1356)
1-0
2,
Frederiek van Emden (1192) Quirin Euwe (1292)

0-1
3.
M. Meijerink (1031) Mattis v.d. Bergh
0-1
4.
R. Broekman (1037) Xavier Quiel (1230)
0-1
VAS A 2 - VAS A 3 (1134-1177) 2-0 (2,5- 1,5)
1.
Max Groot (1211) J. van Zijl (802)
1-0
2.
Bawer Ozturk E. Hakvoort (1336)
1-0
3.
J. Hettema (1121) Isaac Hamburg (1221)
0-1
4.
Elmer van Eeghen (1071) R. Hakvoort (1349)
½-½



Ronde: 2
Almere A 2 - VAS A 2 (1288-1141) 1-1 (2- 2)
1. G. Knottnerus (1456) Max Groot (1211)
1-0
2. Yad Tawfiq (1218) Elmer van Eeghen (1071)
0-1
3. E. Wit (1179) Bawer Ozturk
0-1
4. D. van Leusden (1299)

1-0 R
Amstel A 1 - VAS A 3 (1159-1233) 2-0 (3- 1)
1. S. Veldhuijzen (1378) Isaac Hamburg (1221)
1-0
2. Frederiek van Emden (1192) E. Hakvoort (1336)
0-1
3. M. Meijerink (1031) G. Collot d' Escury (1143)
1-0
4. R. Broekman (1037)

1-0 R
Oosten Toren A 1 - Zukertort A 5 (1292-1379) 0-2 (0- 4)
1. Don v.d. Bergh (1356) Tobias Kabos (1680)
0-1
2. Quirin Euwe (1292) Thom Stork (1246)
0-1
3. Mattis v.d. Bergh Jeroen Schoonackers (1143)
0-1
4. Xavier Quiel (1230) Jeroen Loots (1449)
0-1



Ronde: 3
VAS A 2 - Oosten Toren A 1 (1215-1204)
0-2 (1.5- 2.5)
1. Max Groot (1200) Don v.d. Bergh (1448)
0-1
2. Elmer van Eeghen (1238) Quirin Euwe (1182)
½-½
3. J. Hettema (1121) Mattis v.d. Bergh
0-1
4. E. Hakvoort (1301) David de Vries (982)
1-0
VAS A 3 - Almere A 2 (1051-1288) 0-2 (1- 3)
1. J. van Zijl (960) G. Knottnerus (1469)
0-1
2. R. Hakvoort (1349) Yad Tawfiq (1218)
1-0
3. Wiebe Jelsma (929) E. Wit (1179)
0-1
4. Bart de Jongh (967) D. van Leusden (1288)
0-1
Zukertort A 5 - Amstel A 1 (1413-1149) 2-0 (4- 0)
1. Tobias Kabos (1787) S. Veldhuijzen (1312)
1-0
2. Thom Stork (1315) Frederiek van Emden (1192)
1-0
3. Jeroen Schoonackers (1156) M. Meijerink (1055)
1-0
4. David Pinchasik (1394) R. Broekman (1037)
1-0





Ronde: 4
Oosten Toren A 1 - VAS A 3 (1286-1207) 0-2 (1,5- 2,5)
1. Don v.d. Bergh (1448) E. Hakvoort (1301)
½-½
2. Quirin Euwe (1182) Isaac Hamburg (1221)
0-1
3. Mattis v.d. Bergh J. van Zijl (960)
0-1
4. Xavier Quiel (1230) R. Hakvoort (1349)
1-0
VAS A 2 - Zukertort A 5 (1272-1333) 1-1 (2- 2)
1. Max Groot (1200) Tobias Kabos (1787)
0-1
2. Elmer van Eeghen (1238) Thom Stork (1315)
1-0
3. E. Hakvoort (1301) Jeroen Schoonackers (1156)
0-1
4. R. Hakvoort (1349) Thomas Loots (1076)
1-0
Almere A 2 - Amstel A 1 (1325-1149) 0-2 (2,5- 1,5)
1. G. Knottnerus (1469) S. Veldhuijzen (1312)
½-½
2. E. Wit (1179) Frederiek van Emden (1192)
1-0
3. D. van Leusden (1288) M. Meijerink (1055)
0-1
4. D. Brouwer (1367) R. Broekman (1037)
1-0





Ronde: 5
Zukertort A 5 - VAS A 3 (1458-1207)
2-0 (3- 1)
1. Tobias Kabos (1787) E. Hakvoort (1301)
½-½
2. Thom Stork (1315) Isaac Hamburg (1221)
1-0
3. Jeroen Schoonackers (1156) J. van Zijl (960)
½-½
4. Renzo Finkenflugel (1576) R. Hakvoort (1349)
1-0





Oosten Toren A 1 - Almere A 2 (1220-1327) 1-1 (2- 2)
1. Don v.d. Bergh (1448) G. Knottnerus (1469)
1-0
2. Xavier Quiel (1230) E. Wit (1179)
1-0
3. David de Vries (982) D. van Leusden (1288)
0-1
4. Aimee van Ham Martijn van Andel (1373)
0-1





VAS A 2 - Amstel A 1 (1205-1119) 2-0 (3- 1)
1. Max Groot (1200) S. Veldhuijzen (1312)
0-1
2. J. Hettema (1121) M. Meijerink (1055)
1-0
3. Wesley Ng (1349) R. Broekman (1037)
1-0
4. Deborah Ng (1153) M. van Amerom (1074)
1-0