A- Categorie

(Laatst bijgewerkt 11 juni 2007)

Ronde: 1
VAS A 2 - VAS A 3 (1450-1180) 2-0 (2,5- 1,5)
1.
Elco Hakvoort (1411) Paul Babila (1078)
1-0
2.
Freddy de Greef (1618) Tjarda de Cock Buning
1-0
3.
Elmer van Eeghen (1372)
Joris van Zijl (1141)
0-1
4.
Wesley Ng (1399)
Deborah Ng (1330)
½-½
Zukertort A 4 - Zukertort A 5 (1581-1353)
2-0 (3- 1)
1.
Claudia Grannetia (1717)
Jeroen Schoonackers
0-1
2.
Thom Stork (1435)
Geert Kapteyns    
1-0
3.
Jouke van Veelen (1620)
Thomas Idzinga (1401)
1-0
4.
Walt Schagen (1555) Sanne ter Schegget (1266) 
1-0



Ronde: 2
Almere A 1 - Zukertort A 4 (1560-1551) 0-2 (1,5- 2,5)
1. Peter Riksten (1904) Gijs Ijzermans (1630)
0-1
2. George Knottnerus (1555) Jeroen Schoonackers
1-0
3. Sonny Alkema (1474) Joel de Vries (1640)
0-1
4. Jeffrey de Looff (1307) Martijn van Andel (1543)
½-½
Zukertort A 5 - VAS A 3 (1363-1180) 1-1 (2- 2)
1. Walt Schagen (1555) Paul Babila (1078)
1-0
2. Jeroen Schoonackers (1392) Tjarda de Cock Buning
1-0
3. Geert Kapteyns Joris van Zijl (1141)
0-1
4. Guus Berkelmans (1143) Deborah Ng (1330)
0-1



Ronde: 3
VAS A 2 - Zukertort A 5 (1437-1474)
1-1 (2- 2)
1. Freddy de Greef (1618)
Gijs Ijzermans (1630)
0-1
2. Elco Hakvoort (1411)
Jeroen Schoonackers (1392)
1-0
3. Elmer van Eeghen (1372)
Geert Kapteyns
1-0
4. Jibbe Knuit (1350)
Thomas Idzinga (1401)
0-1
VAS A 3 - Almere A 1 (1180-1560) 2-0 (2,5- 1,5)
1. Paul Babila (1078) Peter Riksten (1904)
0-1
2. Tjarda de Cock Buning (1172) George Knottnerus
1-0
3. Joris van Zijl (1141) Sonny Alkema (1474)
½-½
4. Deborah Ng (1330) Jeffrey de Looff (1307)
1-0





Ronde: 4
Almere A 1 - VAS A 2 (1560-1437) 2-0 (2,5- 1,5)
1. Peter Riksten (1904) Freddy de Greef (1618)
1-0
2. George Knottnerus (1555) Elco Hakvoort (1411)
½-½
3. Sonny Alkema (1474) Elmer van Eeghen (1372)
1-0
4. Jeffrey de Looff (1307) Jibbe Knuit (1350)
0-1
Zukertort A 4 - VAS A 3 (1571-1180) 2-0 (4- 0)
1. Wouter Fitski (1674) Paul Babila (1078)
1-0
2. Thom Stork (1435) Tjarda de Cock Buning (1172)
1-0
3. Jouke van Veelen (1620) Joris van Zijl (1141)
1-0
4. Walt Schagen (1555) Deborah Ng (1330)
1-0





Ronde: 5
VAS A 2 - Zukertort A 4 (1450-1611)
0-2 (1,5- 2,5)
1. Don van den Bergh (1667) Wouter Fitski (1674)
½-½
2. Elco Hakvoort (1411) Claudia Grannetia (1717)
0-1
3. Elmer van Eeghen (1372) Thom Stork (1435)
1-0
4. Jibbe Knuit (1350) Jouke van Veelen (1620)
0-1
Zukertort A 5 - Almere A 1 (1404-1471) 0-2 (0- 4)
1. Walt Schagen (1555) Peter Riksten (1904)
0-1
2. Jeroen Schoonackers (1392) Jeffrey de Looff (1307)
0-1
3. Geert Kapteyns Ivo Knottnerus (1295)
0-1
4. Yannick Timar (1267) Shotaro de Niet (1378)
0-1